Timed Miles
The First Tuesday of the month in Franklin
The First Thursday of the month in Shelbyville
Top 10 times are kept each year then printed on t-shirts or some other momento

Franklin Fast Mile Night
Last updated 10/5/22
2022 Top 10
Women
Heather - 6:32
Julie - 7:25
Avery - 7:37
Christa - 8:05
Teri - 8:14
Samantha - 8:27.5
Jennifer - 8:38
Gretchen - 8:50
Haley - 9:00
Jenny - 9:54


Men
Caleb - 5:43
Innes - 5:54
Andy - 5:59
Nicholas - 6:00
Randy - 6:35
Pastor Mike - 7:00
Joe B - 7:12
Kevin - 7:24
Saturday Josh - 7:32
Jim E - 7:45

Wheelchair
John - 15:58

18 & Under Guys
Jackson - 6:06
Joseph - 7:49
Sammy - 7:49
Stephen III- 8:39
Javar - 9:01
Andrew - 10:20
Lucas - 11:21
Austin - 12:19

18 & Under Gals
Brooke - 8:32
Lindsey - 10:00



YMCA Fast Mile Night
Last updated 11/4/22
2022 Top 10
Women
Gretchen - 9:00
Zeta - 9:41
Britney - 9:42
Ann - 12:04
Katrina - 12:16
Anny - 15:28

Men
Jeremy - 6:00
Turkey - 7:10
Scott - 8:10
Roy - 8:28
Kyle - 9:26
Jason - 12:55

18 & Under Guys
 Javar - 9:31

18 & Under Gals

Franklin
2021 
Top 10
Women
Heather Proft - 6:36
Julie Pace - 7:23
Avery Hill - 7:55
Teri Mounsey - 8:05
Gretchen Morgan - 8:09
Naia Ballinger - 8:10
Jennifer Wiese - 8:22
LeeAnn Boyanowski - 8:41
Sam Groce - 8:30
Haley Bandy - 9:03

Men
Father Vinny Gilmore - 4:54
Samuel Myers - 5:40
Andy Kireta - 6:10
Randy Witte - 6:18
Nicholas Kohne - 6:22
Barry Lutzke - 6:57
James (JC) Proft - 7:26
Jim Evans - 7:33
Roy Knopp - 7:38
Alex Claxton - 7:53

Wheel Chair
John Piper - 10:16

18 & Under Guys
Uriah Bird - 5:37
Obadiah Bird - 5:49
Isaiah Bird - 6:03
Jackson Wiese - 6:50
Javar Smith - 9:03
Andrew Wiese - 9:22
Lucas Groce - 12:28
Gabe Boaz - 12:40

18 & Under Gals
Nadia Bird - 7:56
Brooke Wiese - 9:36
Lindsey Weise - 10:09
​​

Franklin 
2020
Top 10
Women
Heather Proft - 6:32
Tracie Nebrich - 7:23
Julie Pace - 7:30
LeeAnn Boyanowski - 7:55 
Lisha Watts - 7:55
Sam Groce- 8:02
Mindy Morrow - 8:03 
Barbara Johnson - 8:09
Naia Ballinger - 8:10
Gretchen Morgan - 8:25
Avery Hill - 8:25

Men
Neil O'Brien - 4:56* course record
Father Vinny - 5:08
Samuel Myers- 5:53
Caleb Drake - 6:00
Ryan Siebert- 6:04
Randy Witte- 6:16
Jason Hargrave- 6:27
Nicholas Kohne - 6:29
Andy Kireta - 7:04
James Proft - 7:07

18 & Under Guys
Uriah Bird - 5:50
Obadiah Bird - 6:00
Isaiah Bird - 6:22
Jesse Turner - 6:30
Brad Cline - 6:37
Jackson Wiese - 7:21
Britton Siebert - 9:30
Xavier Siebert - 9:30
Sawyer Watts - 11:13
Jesse Boaz - 11:26
Lucas Groce- 12:23

18 & Under Gals
Macy Cline - 6:10
Nadia Bird- 7:48 
  Stella Watts - 10:30​
Kate Ballinger - 11:21​
​​

Franklin 
2019
Top 10

​Women
Lindsay Timmerman - 6:11
Heather Proft - 6:45
Mindy Morrow - 7:21
Samantha Groce - 7:25
Julie Pace- 7:48
Erin Betron - 7:52
Lisha Watts - 8:02
Gretchen Morgan- 8:06
Britney Bannon- 8:08
Sarah Board - 8:15

Men
Jason Hargrave- 5:40
Caleb Drake - 5:56
Andy Kireta- 6:07
Randy Witte - 6:23
Craig Lubbe - 6:25
Nicholas Kohne - 6:45
Coen Weiler - 6:57
Barry Lutzke- 7:05
Robbie Witham - 7:33
James Proft - 7:42

18 & Under Guys
Uriah Bird- 5:52
Obadiah Bird - 6:46
Isaiah Bird - 7:18
Evan Koontz- 9:24
Brady Proft - 10:52

18 & Under Gals
Kate Ballinger - 11:43

Franklin 
2018
Top 5
Women
Kristina Tabor - 5:48* **Record
Brandi Tyne - 7:18
Britney Bannon - 7:20
Mindy Ochoa - 7:23
Julie Steenbarger - 7:28

Men
Tevin Lashlee - 5:42
Andy Kireta - 6:04
Caleb Drake - 6:12
Cris Fink - 6:32
Randy Witte - 6:45

18 & Under Guys
Evan Witte - 6:08
Ethan Apsley - 7:28
Harlan Watts - 11:30

18 & Under Gals
Kate Ballinger - 11:29



Club Records

Franklin - Men 
Vinny Gilmore -4:54
Franklin - Women
Kristina Tabor - 5:48
Franklin Under 18 Guys
Uriah Bird - 5:37
Franklin Under 18 Gals
Macy Cline - 6:10

Shelbyville  - Men 
Jeremy McIntire - 6:00
Shelbyville - Women
Gretchen Morgan - 9:00
Sville Under 18 Guys
Javar Smith - 9:31
Sville Under 18 Gals
YOU